fbpx

Results

Follow LIVE race day results here.

Yearly Results

Race Year Results Costume Contest Decorated Van Team Name
2020 Relay Fleet Running Partners N/A  N/A
2019 Relay Ice Cream Truck Chasers The Winking Cats  Harlem Slow Trotters
2018 Relay We Ran Away and Joined the Circus Chicks from the Sticks  Thong Distance Runners
2017 Relay WWF Chicks from the Sticks  Chubby Unicorns
2016 Relay P.O.T.U.S Let’s Yabba Dabba Do THIS  The Young and the Rest of Us
2015 Relay Bro White & The Seven Dorks Chicks from the Sticks  T.U.R.D.s – Totally Unprepared Running Distances
2014 Relay ARL Running Club  The Big Bang Flurry  The Worse Half
2013 Relay Speedo Heros  Team We! Wee! Weee!  I Thought You Said Rum

All Time Records

Division Team Year Overall Time Pace
Open Team Nebraska 2015 6:44:49 5:30/m
Mixed SCRC 2016 7:21:32 5:52/m
Women Women Run Nebraska 2015 8:14:15 6:42/m
Masters H&B All Stars 2015 7:51:27 6:24/m
Mixed Masters Angry Penguins 2015 8:31:46 6:57/m
Women’s Masters Run Like Hell 2015 9:21:22 7:37/m
Corporate The Fat and Furious 2017 8:07:05 6:24/m
Academic Speed Doctors of Drake 2019 9:15:26 7:15/m
Armed Forces Omaha Police Endurance Team 2015 8:36:18 7:00/m

Awards

All Finishers receive a commerative Market to Market Relay Iowa Pint Glass

OPEN: All teams may compete, generally all male.
1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place, 4th Place, 5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

MIXED: At least three female members must be on the team.
1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place, 4th Place, 5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

WOMEN: All team members must be women.
1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place, 4th Place, 5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

MASTERS: All team members must be at least 40 years old.
1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place

MIXED MASTERS:  At least three female members must be on the team and all team members must be at least 40 years old.
1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place

WOMEN MASTERS: All team members must be female and at least 40 years old.
1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place

CORPORATE: All team members must be employed by the same employer or immediate family members.
1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place

ARMED FORCES: All team members must be active or past members of organizations instrumental to the nation’s defense and/or community safety such as Army, Navy, Air Force, Coast Guard, private militia, FBI, Police, and Firefighters.
1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place

ACADEMIC: All team members affiliated with one school, college, university, or other center of learning. This can be students, faculty, or both.
1st Place

RELIGIOUS: All team members from the same religious organization
1st Place

BEST VAN: 
1st Place

BEST TEAM NAME:
1st Place

BEST COSTUME:
1st Place